Book a Test Drive

Appointment Details

/ /

Your Contact Details

What happens next?

Hit the “submit” button and we will be in contact to arrange a suitable time for your test drive. You will also receive an email confirmation of your booking request.

Mitsubishi Privacy Statement

Mitsubishi Motors Australia Limited (we, us or our) respects your privacy. We collect your personal information using this form in order to process, handle or respond to your request, provide our products or services to you, and otherwise achieve the purpose for which the information was submitted to us. We may be unable to do this (eg, process your request) if you do not provide the personal information we request.

We may use your personal information for the purposes of direct marketing, and by providing us with your personal information you consent to us doing so. However, if you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional communications from us, please notify us using the contact us web form or use the opt out mechanism provided in those communications.

We usually only disclose your personal information to authorised assisting Mitsubishi dealers or agents, contractors or subcontractors (for example motoring organisations providing roadside assistance). Generally we are not likely to disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, however we may disclose your personal information to our related bodies corporate in Japan.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access your personal information held by us and seek correction of such information. It also contains information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint. If you would like further information about how we handle your personal information please refer to our Privacy Policy or contact us by mail: PO Box 8, Melrose Park SA 5039; by telephone: 1300 13 12 11; or via the contact us page.