Takata Airbag Recall

Urgent Warning!

Takata Airbag Recall

Select your language

In the event of an accident this safety defect can KILL or seriously injure any of the vehicle’s occupants and must be replaced immediately. There is no immediate known risk with an airbag which is under six years old, but there will be in the future.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused to you by this mandatory safety recall which is taken in the interest of the affected vehicle occupant’s safety. Should you have exceptional circumstances that are preventing this replacement, please make direct contact with the MMAL Customer Care Team on 1800 931 811 to facilitate special arrangements.

All recall repairs are carried out FREE by authorised Mitsubishi dealers.

Should you have any queries on the information below or require assistance in booking your vehicle in for a recall to be carried out, then please contact our Customer Care Team on 1800 931 811.

If you have a hearing or speech impairment please click the link to contact the National Relay Service: https://relayservice.gov.au

If you require further translation services please click the link to contact the National Translation and Interpreting Service: https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

You can also contact the ACCC directly at the link below to report concerns about this recall. https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors Australia is committed to your safety.

To check whether your vehicle is subject to a recall, please enter your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) on this page.

If you own a privately imported used Mitsubishi (Grey Import) please visit the contact us page of this website and complete the details on your vehicle so we can advise of any outstanding recalls required.

Please consult your Owner’s Manual for assistance in finding your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN).

You can also contact the ACCC directly at the link below to report concerns about this recall (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) or you can contact the MMAL Customer Care Team on 1800 931 811.

事故の際には、この安全上の欠陥のため、車両の乗員が死亡しあるいは重傷を追う可能性がありますので、直ちに交換する必要があります。古さが6年以内のエアバッグの場合、直ちに危険な事態が生じることは知られていませんが、将来的にその可能性はありえます。

このように安全上の問題でリコールが必要となり、ご不便をおかけすることをお詫び申し上げます。この措置は問題車両に乗車される方々の安全を守るためのものです。この交換作業に支障をきたす特殊な状況にある場合には、特別な手配を講じますので、MMALカスタマーケア・チームに直接ご連絡ください(電話番号:1800 931 811)。 

全てのリコールに伴う修理は、認定三菱ディーラーが無料で行います。

下記の情報に関しご質問のある場合、またはリコールのためにお車を登録するに当たってお手伝いが必要な場合には、当社カスタマーケア・チームにご連絡ください(電話番号:1800 931 811)。

聴覚障害あるいは発話傷害のある方は、下記のリンクをクリックすれば、ナショナル・リレー・サービス (National Relay Service) : https://relayservice.gov.au に連絡可能です。

翻訳サービスがさらに必要な場合には、下記のリンクをクリックすれば、全豪翻訳通訳サービス (National Translation and Interpreting Service) : https://www.tisnational.gov.au/ に連絡可能です。

また、下記のリンクからACCCに直接連絡し、このリコールに関しご懸念の事項を伝えていただくことも可能です(https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list)。

三菱モータース・オーストラリア(Mitsubishi Motors Australia)は皆さまの安全のため、真剣に取り組んでいます。

お車の車両登録番号(Vehicle Identification Number: VIN)をこのページに入力することにより、お車がリコールの対象となっているかチェックすることができます。

個人的に輸入した三菱の中古車(グレー・インポート)をお持ちの場合、このウェブサイトの当社連絡用リンクにて、お車の詳しい情報をご記入ください。リコールに関する情報をお伝えします。

お車の車両登録番号(VIN)は取扱説明書をご覧ください。

下記のリンクからACCCに直接連絡し、このリコールに関しご懸念の事項を伝えていただくこともできますし (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list)、また、MMALカスタマーケア・チームにお電話いただくことも可能です(電話番号:1800 931 811)。

一旦发生事故,此安全隐患可能会导致车内驾乘人员死亡或重伤必须更换此部件必须立即更换此部件。使用年份低于六年的安全气囊不会带来已知的直接风险,但是在未来会产生风险。

我们对此次强制召回行动给您造成的不便致歉,此次召回是为保证车内相关驾乘人员的安全。如果您车辆的情况特殊,此次无法更换,请致电1800 931 811,直接联系澳大利亚三菱汽车有限公司(MMAL)的客服团队,以便做出特殊安排。

所有召回修理服务均由授权的三菱代理商提供。

如果您对下列信息有任何疑问或需要帮助以预约召回您的车辆,请致电1800 931 811,联系我们的客服团队。

如果您有听力障碍或言语障碍,请点击此链接:https://relayservice.gov.au,联系全国中继服务(National Relay Service)

如果您需要翻译服务,请点击此链接:https://www.tisnational.gov.au/,联系全国翻译与传译服务(National Translation and Interpreting Service)

您也可以点击下列连接:https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list,直接联系澳大利亚公平竞争和消费者委员会(ACCC),提出您对于此次召回行动的疑虑。

澳大利亚三菱汽车致力于保障您的安全。

 请在此页输入您的车辆识别码(VIN),查看您的车辆是否需要召回。

如果您拥有一辆私人进口的二手三菱车辆(灰色进口),请访问此网站上的联系我们页面,填写您车辆的信息,以便我们告知需要召回但尚未召回的车辆。

请参阅您的用户手册,以帮助您找到车辆识别码 (VIN)。

您也可以点击下列连接:https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list直接联系澳大利亚公平竞争和消费者委员会,提出您对于此次召回行动的疑虑,或者您可以致电1800 931 811,联系澳大利亚三菱汽车有限公司的客服团队。

一旦發生事故,此安全隱患可能會導致車內駕乘人員死亡或重傷必須更換此部件必須立即更換此部件。使用年份低於六年的安全氣囊不會帶來已知的直接風險,但是在未來會產生風險。

我們對此次強制召回行動給您造成的不便致歉,此次召回是為保證車內相關駕乘人員的安全。如果您車輛的情況特殊,此次無法更換,請致電1800 931 811,直接聯繫澳大利亞三菱汽車有限公司(MMAL)的客服團隊,以便做出特殊安排。

所有召回修理服務均由授權的三菱代理商免費提供。

如果您對下列資訊有任何疑問或需要幫助以預約召回您的車輛,請致電1800 931 811,聯繫我們的客服團隊。

如果您有聽覺障礙或語言障礙,請點擊此連結:https://relayservice.gov.au,聯繫全國中繼服務(National Relay Service)。

如果您需要翻譯服務,請點擊此連結:https://www.tisnational.gov.au/,聯繫全國翻譯與傳譯服務(National Translation and Interpreting Service)。

您也可以點擊下列連結:https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list,直接聯繫澳大利亞公平競爭和消費者委員會(ACCC),提出您對於此次召回行動的疑慮。

澳大利亞三菱汽車致力於保障您的安全。

請在此頁輸入您的車輛識別碼(VIN),查看您的車輛是否需要召回。

如果您擁有一輛私人進口的二手三菱車輛(灰色進口),請訪問此網站上的聯繫我們頁面,填寫您車輛的資訊,以便我們告知需要召回但尚未召回的車輛。

請參閱您的用戶手冊,以幫助您找到車輛識別碼 (VIN)。

您也可以點擊下列連結:https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list直接聯繫澳大利亞公平競爭和消費者委員會,提出您對於此次召回行動的疑慮,或者您可以致電1800 931 811,聯繫澳大利亞三菱汽車有限公司的客服團隊。

사고의 경우 이 안전 결함은 차량 탑승자들을 사망케하거나 심각한 부상을 초래할 수 있으므로 즉시 교체되어야 합니다. 6년 미만의 에어백에는 즉각적으로 알려진 위험은 없지만 차후에는 있을 것입니다.

이 필수 안전 리콜로 인해 귀하에게 불편을 초래하여 죄송합니다. 이는 해당되는 차량 탑승자들의 안전을 위한 조치입니다. 귀하에게 이 교체를 불가능하게 하는 예외적인 상황이 있을 경우 MMAL Customer Care Team에 1800 931 811으로 직접 연락하셔서 특별 주선을 취하도록 하십시오.

모든 리콜 수리는 인가된 미쯔비시 딜러에 의해 무료로 시행됩니다.

아래 정보에 대해 문의사항이 있거나 리콜 수리가 시행되도록 차량 예약을 하시는데 도움이 필요하시면 저희 Customer Care Team에 1800 931 811로 연락하십시오.

언어 장애가 있으시면 링크에 클릭하셔서 National Relay Service: https://relayservice.gov.au로 연락하십시오.

또한 아래 링크에서 직접 ACCC로 연락하여 리콜에 대한 우려사항을 알려주실 수 있습니다.

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors Australia는 귀하의 안전을 위해 열성을 다하고 있습니다.

귀하의 차량이 리콜에 해당되는지 확인하시려면 차량 식별 번호 (VIN)를 이페이지에 입력하십시오.

 개인적으로 수입한 중고 미쯔비시 (그레이 임포트)를 소유한 경우 이 웹사이트의 contact us 페이지를 방문하셔서 귀하의 차량 내역을 작성해 주시면 필요한 리콜에 대한 조언을 해 드리겠습니다.

차량 식별 번호 (VIN)를 찾는데 도움이 필요하시면 Owner’s Manual을 참조하십시오.

또한 아래 링크에서 직접 ACCC로 연락하여 리콜에 대한 우려사항을 알려주실 수 있습니다.

(https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list). 혹은 MMAL Customer Care Team에 1800 931 811으로 연락하실 수 있습니다.

Trong trường hợp tai nạn, khuyết điểm về an toàn này có thể LÀM CHẾT NGƯỜI hoặc làm bị thương nặng bất kỳ người nào đang ngồi trong xe và phải được thay thế ngay lập tức. Hiện không có rủi ro tức thời nào được biết với túi khi dưới sáu năm tuổi, nhưng trong tương lai sẽ có.

Chúng tôi xin lỗi về bất kỳ sự bất tiện nào gây ra cho quý khách bởi đợt triệu hồi bắt buộc này, là việc được thực hiện vì sự an toàn của hành khách trên chiếc xe bị ảnh hưởng. Nếu quý khách có hoàn cảnh đặc biệt không thể thực hiện việc thay thế này, xin vui lòng liên lạc trực tiếp với Nhóm Chăm Sóc Khách Hàng MMAL theo số 1800 931 811 để có được sự sắp xếp đặc biệt.

Tất cả mọi việc sửa chữa do triệu hồi đều do các đại lý được ủy nhiệm của Mitsubishi tiến hành MIỄN PHÍ.

Nếu quý khách có bất kỳ thắc mắc nào về thông tin dưới đây hoặc cần sự giúp đỡ để đặt trước thời gian đưa xe của mình vào làm thủ tục triệu hồi, xin vui lòng liên lạc với Nhóm Chăm Sóc Khách Hàng của chúng tôi theo số 1800 931 811.

Nếu quý khách bị khiếm thính hoặc khiếm ngôn, xin vui lòng nhấp vào đường dẫn để liên lạc với Dịch Vụ Tiếp Âm Quốc Gia: https://relayservice.gov.au

Nếu quý khách cần thêm các dịch vụ thông dịch, xin vui lòng nhấp vào đường dẫn để liên lạc với Dịch Vụ Thông Phiên Dịch Quốc Gia: https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

Quý khách cũng có thể liên lạc trực tiếp với ACCC tại đường dẫn dưới đây để trình báo những lo ngại về việc triệu hồi này.

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors Australia luôn tận lực vì sự an toàn của quý khách.

Để kiểm tra liệu chiếc xe của quý khách có cần triệu hồi không, vui lòng nhập Mã Số Nhận Diện Xe Hơi (VIN) của quý khách vào trang mạng này.

Nếu quý khách sở hữu một chiếc xe Mitsubishi đã qua sử dụng và được nhập khẩu cá nhân (Grey Import) xin vui lòng vào phần contact us (liên lạc với chúng tôi) của trang mạng này và hoàn tất chi tiết xe của quý khách để chúng tôi có thể thông báo cho quý khách về bất kỳ đợt triệu hồi nào hiện đang cần thực hiện.

Xin vui lòng tham khảo cuốn Hướng Dẫn Sử Dụng để biết cách tìm Mã Số Nhận Diện Xe Hơi (VIN) của quý khách.

Quý khách cũng có thể liên trực tiếp với ACCC tại đường dẫn dưới đây để trình báo những lo ngại về việc triệu hồi này

(https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) hoặc quý khách có thể liên lạc với Nhóm Chăm Sóc Khách Hàng MMAL theo số 1800 931 811.

من الممكن أن يؤدي هذا العيب في مقوّمات السلامة، في حال وقوع حادث، إلى قتل أي راكب من ركاب السيارة أو إصابته إصابة خطير، لذلك يجب استبداله على الفور. لا يوجد خطر محدد في القريب العاجل فيما يتعلّق بالوسائد الهوائية التي تمّ تركيبها منذ أقل من ست سنوات، ولكن سيكون هناك خطر في المستقبل.

نعتذر عن أي إزعاج قد تسببه لك حملة الاستدعاء الإجبارية هذه لضمان السلامة والتي يتمّ إجراؤها للحفاظ على سلامة راكبي المركبات المعنية. في حال كانت لديك ظروف استثنائية تحول دون عملية الاستبدال هذه، يرجى الاتصال بفريق خدمة العملاء لدى شركة ميتسوبيشي موتورز الأسترالية بشكل مباشر على الرقم 1800 931 811 لوضع ترتيبات خاصة.

تتمّ كافة أعمال التصليح جراء حملة الاستدعاء مجاناً من قبل وكلاء شركة ميتسوبيشي المعتمدين.

في حال كان لديك أي استفسار حول المعلومات المدرجة أدناه أو كنت بحاجة للمساعدة في أخذ موعد لإحضار مركبتك لإجراء أعمال التصليح المرتبطة بحملة الاستدعاء، يرجى الاتصال بفريق خدمة العملاء لدينا على الرقم 1800 931 811.

إن كنت تعاني من صعوبة في السمع أو النطق، يرجى الضغط على الرابط للاتصال بخدمة البدالة الوطنية  (National Relay Service): https://relayservice.gov.au

في حال كنت بحاجة لخدمات ترجمة إضافية، يرجى الضغط على الرابط للاتصال بخدمة الترجمة الكتابية والشفهية الوطنية: https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

يمكنك أيضًا الاتصال باللجنة الأسترالية للمنافسة وحماية المستهلك (ACCC) مباشرة على الرابط أدناه للإعراب عن مخاوفك المتعلقة بحملة الاستدعاء. https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

تلتزم شركة ميتسوبيشي موتورز الأسترالية (Mitsubishi Motors Australia) بتأمين سلامتك.

للتحقق مما إذا كانت مركبتك مستهدفة من حملة الاستدعاء، يرجى إدخال الرقم التعريفي لمركبتك (VIN) على هذه الصفحة.

في حال كنت تملك مركبة ميتسوبيشي مستعملة تمّ استيرادها بصورة شخصية (الاستيراد الرمادي)، يرجى الاطلاع على صفحة "اتصل بنا" على هذا الموقع الإلكتروني واستكمال التفاصيل الخاصة بمركبتك حتى نتمكن من إخطارك بأي حملات استدعاء مفروضة.

يرجى الرجوع إلى دليل المالك الخاص بك لمساعدتك في العثور على الرقم التعريفي لمركبتك (VIN).

يمكنك أيضًا الاتصال باللجنة الأسترالية للمنافسة وحماية المستهلك (ACCC) مباشرة على الرابط أدناه للإعراب عن مخاوفك المتعلقة بحملة الاستدعاء (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) أو يمكنك الاتصال بفريق خدمة العملاء لدى شركة ميتسوبيشي موتورز الأسترالية على الرقم 1800 931 811.

در صورت تصادف این نقص امنیتی میتواند موجب کشتن و یا وارد کردن آسیب جدی به هر یک از سرنشینان وسیله نقلیه شود و این تعویض باید فورا انجام شود.  خطر فوری شناخته شده ای در مورد بادکنک کیسه هوا ئی که کمتر از ۶ سال باشد وجود ندارد, اما در آینده این خطر وجود دارد. 

ما بخاطر هر مزاحمت/دردسر/ناراحتی که این بازپسخوانی/فراخوانی اجباری امنیتی که به منظور امنیت سرنشینان وسیله نقلیه تحت تاثیر این مشکل ، انجام شده, برای شما بوجود آورده باشد از شما معذرت میخواهیم. اگر شما درشرایط استثنایی قرار دارید که مانع این تعویض میشود، لطفا با گروه مراقبت از مشتریان MMAL با شماره تلفن ۱۸۰۰۹۳۱۸۱۱ برای تسهیل ترتیبات/تمهیدات استثنا ئی/ویژه/مخصوص, مستقیما تماس بگیرید.

همه تعمیرات مربوط به بازپسخوانیها /فراخوانیها توسط فروشندگان مجاز میتسوبیشی (Mitsubishi) به صورت رایگان انجام میشوند.

اگر هر سوالی در مورد اطلاعات زیر دارید ، یا در صورت نیاز به کمک برای رزرو کردن وسیله نقلیه اتان  برای انجام باز پس خوانی /فراخوانی، لطفا با گروه مراقبت از مشتریان ما با شماره ۱۸۰۰۹۳۱۸۱۱ تماس حاصل کنید.

اگر شما نقص/اختلال شنوائی یا گفتاری دارید، لطفا پیوند/آدرس اینترنتی زیررا کلیک کنید/فشار دهید تا با خدمات کمکی/امداد  ملی (National Relay Service)  تماس بگیرید:  https://relayservice.gov.au

اگر شما نیاز به خدمات ترجمه نوشتاری بیشتر دارید لطفا پیوند/آدرس اینترنتی زیر را کلیک کنید/فشار دهید تا با خدمات ترجمه گفتاری/شفاهی و نوشتاری/کتبی ملی تماس بگیرید: https://www.tisnational.gov.au

شما ضمنا میتوانید برای گزارش دادن نگرانیهایتان در مورد این باز پس خوانی /فراخوانی، از طریق پیوند/آدرس اینترنتی زیر, مستقیما با ACCC تماس بگیرید.

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

اتومبیل میتسوبیشی (Mitsubishi) استرالیا متعهد ایمنی/سلامتی شما میباشد.

برای بازرسی/بررسی کردن اینکه آیا وسیله نقلیه شما مشمول به بازپسخوانی/فراخوانی میباشد، لطفا شماره شناسایی وسیله نقلیه خود (VIN) را دراین صفحه وارد کنید.

اگر شما مالک/صاحب یک میتسوبیشی (Mitsubishi) استفاده شده/دست دوم بطور خصوصی وارد شده، میباشید (واردات خاکستری/ Grey Import)، لطفا از صفحه "با ما تماس بگیرید" (Contact us)، این سایت اینرنتی دیدن کرده و مشخصات/جزئیات وسیله نقلیه خود را تکمیل کنید تا ما بتوانیم در مورد هر بازخوانی/فراخوانی مورد نیاز ناتمام/عقب افتاده توصیه/آگاهی بدهیم.

لطفا کتابچه راهنمای خودرا برای کمک گرفتن در مورد یافتن/پیدا کردن شماره شناسایی وسیله نقلیه (VIN) خود مورد ملاحظه / مشورت قرار دهید.

شما ضمنا میتوانید برای گزارش دادن نگرانیهایتان در مورد این باز پس خوانی /فراخوانی، از طریق پیوند/آدرس اینترنتی زیر, مستقیما با ACCC تماس بگیرید

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

یا میتوانید با گروه مراقبت از مشتریان MMAL با شماره تلفن ۱۸۰۰۹۳۱۸۱۱ تماس بگیرید

در صورت وقوع یک تصادم ترافیکی، این عیب فنی می تواند باعث مرگ یا صدمه جدی مسافرین موتر گردد و باید فوراً ترمیم شود.  در حال حاضر

هیچگونه خطر احتمالی در عراد جات کهنه تر از 6 سال تثبیت نشده است، مگر در آینده امکان آن موجود می باشد.

ما بابت هرگونه مزاحمت ایجاد شده از ناحیه این فراخوانی اجباری ایمنی که بخاطر حفظ مصؤنیت صاحبان عراده جات اتخاذ گردیده است، از شما پوزش می طلبیم. اگر حالات استثنایی ای وجود دارد که مانع این تبدیل کردن می شود، لطفاً مستقیماً با تیم خدمات مشتریان ما به تیلفون شماره 811 931 1800 تماس بگیرید تا ترتیبات لازم را برایتان اتخاذ نمایند. 

هر گونه ترمیمات توسط نمایندگی های رسمی ما بصورت رایگان انجام می شوند.

در صورت داشتن هرگونه سوال راجع به معلومات ذیل یا کمک گرفتن در رابطه به گرفتن وعده ملاقات برای ترمیم موتر تان، لطفاً با تیم خدمات مشتریان ما به تیلفون شماره 811 931 1800 تماس بگیرید.

اگر مشکل شنوایی یا گفتاری دارید، لطفاً لینک تماس گرفتن با National Relay Service را فشار دهید: https://relayservice.gov.au/.

اگر به خدمات ترجمانی بیشتر ضرورت دارید، لطفاً لینک تماس گرفتن با National Translation and Interpreting Service (خدمات ترجمانی کتبی و شفاهی) را فشار دهید: https://www.tisnational.gov.au/ .

همچنان می توانید مستقیماً با ACCC از طریق لینک ذیل تماس گرفته و ملاحظات تانرا راجع به این فراخوانی گزارش دهید. https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors Australia (شرکت میتسوبیشی آسترالیا) متضمن مصؤنیت شما می باشد.

برای بررسی اینکه آیا این فراخوانی در مورد موتر شما صدق می کند یا نه، لطفاً Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) (نمبر مسلسل شناسایی) موتر تانرا در این صفحه بنویسید.

اگر شما صاحب یک موتر میتسوبیشی وارد شده توسط اشخاص انفرادی (Grey Import) هستید، لطفاً گزینه  contact us را در ویب سایت ما فشار دهید و سپس مشخصات موتر تانرا ارائه دهید تا ما بتوانیم برایتان مشورت دهیم که آیا موتر تان ضرورت به کدام نوع ترمیم فراخوانی دارد یا نه.

برای یافتن نمبر مسلسل شناسایی موتر (VIN) تان، لطفاً به کتابچه معلومات صاحبان موتر تان مراجعه نمائید.

همچنان می توانید در مورد گزارش دهی هرگونه ملاحظات تان، مستقیماً با ACCC از طریق لینک ذیل تماس بگیرید

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

یا با تیم خدمات مشتریان MMAL به تیلفون شماره 811 931 1800 زنگ بزنید.

किसी दुर्घटना की स्थिति में सुरक्षा संबंधी इस त्रुटि से गाड़ी में सवार किसी व्यक्ति की मृत्यु हो सकती है या वह गंभीर रूप से चोटग्रस्त हो सकता है और इस त्रुटि को तुरंत ही ठीक किया जाना चाहिए। छ: साल तक पुराने एयरबैग में कोई तात्कालिक ज्ञात खतरा नहीं है, परन्तु भविष्य में इसमें खतरा हो सकता है।

आपकी सुरक्षा और निरंतर संतुष्टि को ध्यान में रखते हुए उठाए जाने वाले इस कदम के कारण आपको हुई असुविधा के लिए हमें खेद है।

रिकॉल संबंधी सभी मरम्मत कार्य प्राधिकृत Mitsubishi डीलरों द्वारा नि:शुल्क किए जाते हैं।

यदि नीचे दी गई सूचना के संबंध में आपके कोई सवाल हैं या रिकॉल काम कराने के लिए अपनी गाड़ी की बुकिंग कराने में आपको मदद चाहिए, तो कृपया हमारी उपभोक्ता देखरेख टीम से 1800 931 811 पर संपर्क करें।

यदि आपको बोलने या सुनने की समस्या है तो नेशनल रिले सेवा से संपर्क करने के लिए कृपया इस लिंक https://relayservice.gov.au पर क्लिक करें।

यदि आपको आगे अधिक अनुवाद सेवाओं की ज़रूरत है तो राष्ट्रीय अनुवाद एवं दुभाषिया सेवा (National Translation and Interpreting Service) से संपर्क करने के लिए कृपया इस लिंक https://www.tisnational.gov.au/ पर क्लिक करें।

इस रिकॉल से संबंधित किन्हीं शंकाओं की सूचना देने के लिए आप इस लिंक https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list से सीधे ACCC को संपर्क कर सकते हैं।

Mitsubishi Motors Australia आपकी सुरक्षा के लिए वचनबद्ध है।

इस जांच करने के लिए कि क्या आपकी गाड़ी रिकॉल किए जाने के अधीन है या नहीं, कृपया इस पेज़ पर अपनी गाड़ी की पहचान संख्या (Vehicle Identification Number - VIN) एंटर करें।

यदि आपके पास निजी रूप से आयात की गई Mitsubishi (Grey Import) गाड़ी है तो कृपया इस वेबसाइट का contact us पेज़ देखें और अपनी गाड़ी से संबंधित विवरण पूरे करें ताकि हम किन्हीं बाकी रहते आवश्यक रिकॉल की सूचना दे सकें। 

अपनी गाड़ी की पहचान संख्या (Vehicle Identification Number - VIN) खोजने में मदद के लिए अपना Owner’s Manual देखें।

प्रभावित गाड़ी में सवार होने वाले लोगों की सुरक्षा को ध्यान में रखकर उठाए जाने वाले इस अनिवार्य सुरक्षा रिकॉल कार्य के कारण आपको हुई किसी असुविधा के लिए हमें खेद है। यदि कोई खास स्थितियाँ हैं जो इस रिप्लेसमेंट काम को कराने से आपको रोक रही हैं, तो विशेष प्रबंध करने के लिए कृपया MMAL की उपभोक्ता देखरेख टीम से सीधे 1800 931 811 पर संपर्क करें।

इस रिकॉल से संबंधित किन्हीं शंकाओं की सूचना देने के लिए आप इस लिंक (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) से सीधे ACCC को संपर्क कर सकते हैं या आप MMAL की उपभोक्ता देखरेख टीम से 1800 931 811 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं। 

Seandainya terjadi kecelakaan, cacat pada fungsi keselamatan produk ini dapat mengkibatkan KEMATIAN atau cedera serius bagi para penumpang kendaraan dan harus segera diganti. Tidak ada risiko langsung yang diketahui mengenai kantung udara yang berusia kurang dari enam tahun, tetapi akan ada di masa mendatang.

Kami mohon maaf atas ketidak-nyamanan akibat penarikan kembali wajib ini. Tindakan ini diambil demi keselamatan penumpang dan pengemudi kendaraan yang terkait. Jika ada keadaan khusus yang menghalangi Anda mengikuti proses penggantian ini, harap menghubungi MMAL Customer Care Team secara langsung di 1800 931 811 untuk pengaturan khusus.

Semua perbaikan produk yang ditarik kembali ini dilakukan secara GRATIS oleh dealer-dealer resmi Mitsubishi.

Jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan mengenai informasi berikut atau perlu bantuan untuk mem-booking jadwal bagi kendaraan Anda untuk pengerjaan penarikan kembali, harap menghubungi Customer Care Team kami di 1800 931 811.

Jika Anda menyandang cacat pendengaran atau wicara silakan meng-klik tautan berikut untuk menghubungi National Relay Service: https://relayservice.gov.au

Jika Anda membutuhkan layanan penerjemahan lebih lanjut silakan meng-klik tautan berikut untuk menghubungi Layanan Penerjemahan dan Juru Bahasa Nasional: https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

Anda juga dapat menghubungi ACCC secara langsung melalui tautan di bawah ini untuk melaporkan kekhawatiran tentang penarikan produk ini.

https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors Australia berkomitmen untuk menjaga keselamatan Anda.

Untuk memeriksa apakah kendaraan Anda termasuk yang ditarik kembali ketiklah Nomor Identifikasi Kendaraan (Vehicle Identification Number - VIN) pada halaman ini.

Jika Anda memiliki Mitsubishi bekas yang diimpor secara pribadi (Grey Import) harap mengunjungi bagian contact us pada situs web ini dan isilah rincian kendaraan Anda supaya kami dapat memberitahukan jika ada penarikan kembali yang perlu dan belum dilakukan.

Periksalah Buku Manual Pemilik Kendaraan Anda untuk bantuan dalam mencari Nomor Identifikasi Kendaraan (VIN) Anda.

Anda juga dapat menghubungi ACCC secara langsung melalui tautan di bawah untuk melaporkan kekhawatiran mengenai penarikan kembali ini

(https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) atau Anda dapat menghubungi MMAL Customer Care Team di 1800 931 811.

En caso de algún accidente, este defecto de seguridad puede MATAR o lesionar gravemente a cualquiera de los ocupantes en el vehículo y debe ser reemplazado inmediatamente. No se conoce de ningún riesgo inmediato por el uso de un airbag con menos de seis años, sin embargo lo habrá en el futuro.

Nos disculpamos por cualquier inconveniente que le haya ocasionado este obligatorio retiro de producto por motivos de seguridad que se realiza en interés de la seguridad del ocupante del vehículo afectado. Si tiene circunstancias excepcionales que impiden este reemplazo, comuníquese directamente con el Equipo de Atención al Cliente (Customer Care Team) de MMAL al 1800 931 811 para facilitar arreglos especiales.

Todas las reparaciones del retiro del producto se llevan a cabo GRATUITAMENTE por concecionarios autorizados de Mitsubishi.

Por cualquier consulta sobre la siguiente información o si usted requiere asistencia para hacer una reservación para su vehículo para que se lleve acabo el retiro del producto, comuníquese con nuestro Equipo de Atención al Cliente [Customer Service Team] al 1800 931 811.

Si usted sufre de una disminución auditiva o de un impedimento del habla, pinche el enlace para contactar el Servicio Nacional de Retransmisión [National Relay Service]: https://relayservice.gov.au

Si usted requiere otros servicios de traducciones, pinche el enlace para contactar el Servicio de Traducción e Interpretación [National Translation and Interpreting Service]:  https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

También puede contactar la Comisión Australiana de Competencia y Consumo [ACCC] a través del siguiente enlace para informar inquietudes sobre este retiro de producto.  https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

Mitsubishi Motors está comprometido con su seguridad.

Sírvase registrar el Número de Identificación del Vehículo (VIN) en esta página para verificar si su vehículo se encuentra sujecto a un retiro de producto.

Si posee un Mitsubishi usado importado (Importaciones Paralelas) que es privado, visite la página contáctenos de este sitio web y complete los detalles de su vehículo para que le podamos avisar de cualquier otro retiro de producto pendiente requerido.

Consulte su Manual de Usuario para obtener ayuda para encontrar su Número de Identificación del Vehículo (VIN).

También puede contactar al ACCC directamente en el siguiente enlace para informar inquietudes sobre este retiro de producto (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) o puede llamar al Equipo de Atención al Cliente de MMAL al 1800 931 811.

ในกรณีทิ่เกิดอุบัติเหตุ  ความบกพร่องด้านความปลอดภัยนี้อาจทำให้ผู้อยู่ในรถเสียชีวิตหรือได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัสได้ จึงเป็นการจำเป็นที่จะต้องเปลี่ยนอุปกรณ์ความปลอดภัยใหม่โดยทันที  ปัจจุบันนี้ยังไม่ทราบถึงอันตรายของถุงลมที่มีอายุต่ำกว่าหกปี แต่อาจจะทราบในอนาคต

เราขออภัยในความไม่สะดวกใดๆ ที่ท่านได้รับเพราะเรื่องนี้ ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องกระทำเพื่อความปลอดภัยของท่านเอง และเพื่อความวางใจในอนาคต

การซ่อมทั้งหมดนี้ ผู้แทนจำหน่ายมิตซูบิชิที่ได้รับมอบอำนาจจะทำให้ท่านฟรี

หากท่านมีข้อข้องใจใดๆ เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลข้างใต้ หรือต้องการได้รับความช่วยเหลือในการสำรองรถของท่านเมื่อมีการประกาศให้นำรถของท่านมารับบริการ โปรดติดต่อทีมดูแลลูกค้า (คัสตอมเมอร์ แคร์ ทีม) ที่หมายเลข 1800 931 811

อนึ่ง หากท่านมีความพิการทางการฟังหรือการพูด โปรดคลิกลิงค์เพื่อติดต่อแผนกบริการรับช่วงแห่งชาติ ที่ https://relayservice.gov.au

หากท่านต้องการใช้บริการแปลโปรดคลิกลิงค์เพื่อติดต่อกับบริการแปลและล่ามแห่งชาติที่ https://www.tisnational.gov.au/

นอกจากนั้น ท่านยังสามารถติดต่อ  ACCC ได้โดยตรงอีกด้วยที่ลิงค์ข้างใต้นี้เพื่อแจ้งให้  ACCC ทราบเกี่ยวกับความกังวลที่ท่านมีต่อการถูกเรียกรถกลับคืน https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list

บริษัทมิตซูบิชิ มอเตอร์ส์ ออสเตรเลีย มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบความปลอดภัยของท่าน

เพื่อที่จะตรวจดูว่ารถของท่านอยู่ในประเภทที่ถูกเรียกกลับคืนหรือไม่ โปรดใส่หมายเลขประจำตัวรถ (VIN) ของท่านลงไปในหน้านี้

หากท่านเป็นเจ้าของรถมิตซูบิชิใช้แล้วที่สั่งเข้ามาเป็นส่วนตัว (เกรย์ อิมพอร์ต) โปรดไปที่หน้า contact us ของเว็บไซต์นี้ แล้วกรอกรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับรถของท่าน เพื่อที่เราจะได้สามารถแนะนำให้ท่านทราบเกี่ยวกับการเรียกรถกลับคืนที่ยังค้างอยู่

โปรดปรึกษาหนังสือคู่มือเจ้าของรถของท่านเพื่อช่วยในการค้นหาหมายเลขประจำตัวรถ (VIN) ของท่าน                 

เราต้องขออภัยในความไม่สะดวกที่ท่านได้รับจากการเรียกรถกลับคืน ทั้งนี้เพื่อความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้รถ หากท่านมีข้อขัดข้องใดๆ ที่ขัดขวางการปรับเปลี่ยนใหม่นี้ โปรดติดต่อโดยตรงมาที่ทีมดูแลลูกค้า MMAL ที่ 1800 931 811 เพื่อช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดการเป็นพิเศษ

นอกจากนั้น ท่านยังสามารถติดต่อ ACCC ได้โดยตรงตามลิงค์ข้างใต้นี้ เพื่อแจ้งความกังวลของท่านเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการเรียกรถกลับคืน (https://www.productsafety.gov.au/recalls/compulsory-takata-airbag-recall/takata-airbag-recalls-list) หรือติดต่อไปที่ ทีมดูแลลูกค้า MMAL ที่ 1800 931 811

TAKATA AIRBAG INFLATOR RECALL

Should you have any queries on the information below or require assistance in booking your vehicle in for the recall to be carried out, then please call our Customer Care Team on 1800 931 811.

So that we can contact you in the event of any future notifications, please provide your most recent contact details and check regularly for any updates relevant to your vehicle.

Recall and Replacement Timetable

Recall Initiation Schedule

Quarterly Completion Schedule

FAQs

How do I know if my vehicle is affected?

Check if your vehicle is subject to an outstanding recall by submitting your Vehicle Identification Number on this page.

Any authorised Mitsubishi Dealer can check and confirm if your vehicle is affected.  To find a Mitsubishi Dealer, please click here.

Or you can ring 1800 931 811.

Alternatively, you can view the Australian Competition & Consumer Commission website, click here.

How can I have my vehicle repaired?

You must book your vehicle in to an authorised Mitsubishi Dealer to have the recall carried out as soon as possible. This repair will be completed free of charge.

How can I find my nearest dealer?

To locate an authorised Mitsubishi Dealership, click here

Alternatively, you can ring 1300 13 12 11 (then select option 2 and option 2 again).

Why is this recall necessary?

It has been found that the chemical that inflates the Takata airbag, after prolonged exposure to high humidity and fluctuating high temperatures, could absorb moisture and degrade.

If this occurs it could result in excessive pressure during airbag deployment and this can cause the inflator to rupture.  Defective inflators which rupture may cause metallic projectile fragments that could cause injury or even death.

Which airbags are affected by this recall?

Depending on your vehicle model, it may be the drivers or passenger airbags or both.  Please refer to this table:

Model

Vehicle Details

Airbag
Affected

Manufacturer of Replacement Part

Build
Period

CH Lancer CY & CZ Evo

04 to 07MY Lancer

Passenger

TAKATA (from Jan 2018 DAICEL)

Aug 2003 - Sep 2008

ML & MN Triton

07 to 14MY Triton

Driver

AUTOLIV

Feb 2006 - Dec 2013

GA & GB i-MiEV

10MY to 12MY i-MiEV

Passenger

DAICEL

Feb 2010 - Feb 2012

NS, NT, NW & NX Pajero

07 to 16MY Pajero

Driver

AUTOLIV

Oct 2006 - Feb 2016

NS, NT, NW & NX Pajero

07 to 17MY Pajero

Passenger

DAICEL

Oct 2006 - Jan 2017

Is Mitsubishi Motors performing so-called like for like replacements?

Mitsubishi Lancers which had their airbag inflator replaced before January 2017 had a new Affected Takata Airbag Inflator fitted.

These vehicles will need to have those replacement airbag inflators replaced again to ensure the long-term safety of the vehicle’s occupants.
Mitsubishi Motors has issued recall notices and other consumer information to owners of these vehicles.

All replacement airbag inflator currently being fitted to Mitsubishi Motors vehicles are permanent countermeasure parts.

How are repairs being prioritized for the Takata airbag recall?

Mitsubishi Motors considers that, based on present and anticipated stock levels and response rates, it has sufficient replacement inflators to meet demand across the entire Australian market without prioritising areas of high heat and humidity first. Accordingly, we are primarily prioritising on the basis of inflator age. If stock levels become depleted in the future, MMAL will prioritise based on the other priority factors.

I own a privately imported vehicle (grey import), how can I tell if it is affected?

Please visit the contact us section of this website and complete the details on your vehicle so we can advise of any outstanding recalls required.
Should you have any further queries that have not been answered by the information above, then please call our Customer Care team on 1800 931 811.

Can the airbags be disconnected until an alternative part arrives?

No, as this would mean your vehicle would be in breach of the Australian Design Rules (ADRs).

Under what conditions can the airbag deploy?

The potential problem can only occur during an accident of sufficient severity to deploy the airbag. Accident severity is detected by sensors installed in the vehicle.  Airbags will not deploy in circumstances other than a relatively severe accident scenario.   For more information on when your airbags should (or should not) deploy, please refer to your Owner’s Manual.

Have there been any incidents in Australia caused by this issue?

There has been two reported incidents in other makes of vehicle, one in Darwin, Northern Territory and one in Sydney, New South Wales which may be linked to a defective Takata airbag.  To the best of our knowledge, there have been no reported incidents in Mitsubishi vehicles within Australia.

How can I find out if other manufacturers are also involved in the recall?

Why haven’t I received a Recall letter?

Your vehicle may not be affected, therefore no contact is required.

If it is affected, Mitsubishi Motors Australia Ltd have used the National Registration database (NEVDIS) to obtain owner contact information.  From this information a recall letter is sent to the address listed in the NEVDIS database.  If the NEVDIS information is incorrect or has changed then the letter may not reach you.

Regardless of receiving a letter, if your vehicle is list as being involved in a recall, we strongly recommend that the vehicle be booked in with a Dealership as soon as possible.

I have looked at the ACCC website and my VIN is listed as being affected, why have I not received a letter?

The ACCC website provides a broad range of VIN’s, however, not all vehicles in that range may be affected.

Should you have any further queries that have not been answered by the information above, then please call our Customer Care team on 1800 931 811.

I am a second hand vehicle dealer who has a Mitsubishi Motors product in my inventory. What should I do?

  • Check if the vehicle is subject to an outstanding recall by submitting its Vehicle Identification Number on this page.
  • Any authorised Mitsubishi Dealer can check and confirm if the vehicle is affected. To find a Mitsubishi Dealer, please click here.
  • Or you can ring 1800 931 811.
  • Alternatively, you can view the Australian Competition & Consumer Commission website, click here.
  • You should book the vehicle in to an authorised Mitsubishi Dealer to have the recall carried out as soon as possible. This repair will be completed free of charge